Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you won't see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Ahmed Ahmed

Professor of Gynaecological Oncology

Oliver Bannard

Group Leader

David Beeson

Professor in Molecular Neurosciences

Andrew Blackford

Group Leader

Walter Bodmer

Professor of Genetics

Marella de Bruijn

Professor of Developmental Haematopoiesis

Veronica Buckle

Associate Professor of Chromosome Biology

Zameel Cader

Director of the Oxford Headache Centre and Director of StemBANCC

Vincenzo Cerundolo

Professor of Immunology

David Clynes

Group Leader

Simon Davis

Professor of Molecular Immunology

Tao Dong

Professor of Immunology

Hal Drakesmith

Associate Professor of Immunology

Christian Eggeling

Professor of Molecular Immunology

Benjamin Fairfax

Group Leader

Lars Fugger

Professor of Neuroimmunology

Tudor Fulga

Associate Professor of Genome Biology

Richard Gibbons

Professor of Clinical Genetics

Anne Goriely

Associate Professor of Human Genetics

Adrian Harris

CRUK Professor of Medical Oncology

Load More +

Maria Aggelakopoulou

Postdoctoral Fellow

Angella Allen

Post Doctoral Research Assistant

Sneha Anand

Postdoctoral Researcher

Agne Antanaviciute

Computational Biologist

Janhavi Apte

Research Assistant

Joao Arezes

Postdoctoral Scientist

Andrew Armitage

Senior Postdoctoral Scientist

Nicole Ashman

Research Assistant

Kate Attfield

Senior Postdoctoral Scientist

Anna Aulicino

Postdoctoral scientist

Mayida Azhar

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Emanuele Azzoni

Postdoctoral Researcher

Christian Babbs

Senior Postdoctoral Researcher

Subita Balaram

Research Assistant

Leyuan Bao

Postdoctoral research scientist

Laurel Bate-Eya

Postdoctoral Researcher

Robert Beagrie

Postdoctoral Scientist

Shaunna Beedie

Postdoctoral Researcher

Karim Bensaad

Postdoctoral Researcher

Nicolas Bery

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Load More +

Zahra Aboukhalil

DPhil Student

Sam Abujudeh

Graduate Student

Merve Aksoz

DPhil Student

Adli Ali

DPhil Student

Axel Almet

DPhil Student

Abdulkhaliq Alsaadi

DPhil student

Tim Ambrose

Clinical Training Fellow

Koon Ang

DPhil Student

Mohsin Badat

DPhil Student

Toni A Baeumler

Former DPhil Student

Liliana Barbieri

DPhil student

Mike Barnkob

DPhil Student

Melissa Bedard

DPhil Student

William Biggs

DPhil Student

Henry Blest

DPHIL STUDENT

Yavor Bozhilov

DPhil Student

David Cain

DPhil Student

Ivan Candido-Ferreira

DPhil Student

Ana-Maria Catuneanu

Clinical Training Fellow

Jennifer Chambers

DPhil Student

Load More +

Neil Ashley

Single Cell Genomics Facility Manager

Kevin Clark

Flow Cytometry Specialist

Sally-Ann Clark

Flow Cytometry Specialist

John Frankland

Sequencing Technician

Philip Hublitz

Head of WIMM Genome Engineering

Christoffer Lagerholm

Facility Manager of the Wolfson Imaging Centre Oxford

Michalina Mazurczyk

Flow/Mass Cytometry Specialist

Timothy Rostron

Sequencing and HLA Typing Laboratory Manager

Paul Sopp

Flow Cytometry Facility Manager

Craig Waugh

Flow Cytometry Specialist

Matt Brechin

MRC WIMM IT Support

Martin Brydson

Research Associate

Zoe Christodoulou

MRC WIMM Deputy Health and Safety Officer

Liz Cloke

Executive Assistant to Prof Doug Higgs FRS

Carol Eaton

HR Manager

Anne Farmer

HIU Executive Coordinator

Yuki Hale

PA to Prof. Ahmed Ahmed

Jo Hovard

Business Manager

Matthew Husband

Laboratory Support

Stella Keeble

Administrator, WIMM

Luke Kelly

MRC WIMM IT Support

Gillian Marriage

Accounts Payable

Lynne Munro

MRC WIMM IT Manager

Samantha Oats

Executive Assistant

David Parr

Purchasing Officer

Felicity Peachell

Deputy Administrator

Tom Pemberton-Bates

Laboratory Technician

Kathryn Robson

MRC WIMM Health and Safety Officer

Renata Sojka

HIU Administrative Assistant

Load More +